Is Haagen-Dazs Heaven Cold Brew Espresso Chip Light Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
ultrafiltered skim milk, skim milk, cream, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chocolate (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), egg yolks, coconut oil, coffee, vitamin a palmitate
Check Haagen-Dazs Heaven Cold Brew Espresso Chip Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Heaven Cold Brew Espresso Chip Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Heaven Cold Brew Espresso Chip Light Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


