Is Haagen-Dazs Heaven Peanut Butter Chip Light Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUTS, EGG YOLKS, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, PEANUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Haagen-Dazs Heaven Peanut Butter Chip Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Heaven Peanut Butter Chip Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Heaven Peanut Butter Chip Light Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


