Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Raspberry - 3-3 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- white chocolate ice cream: cream
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor. Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil. Raspberry Swirl: Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor. Dark Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Dazzle: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil.
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Raspberry - 3-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Raspberry - 3-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Raspberry - 3-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


