Is HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, (MILK, SUGAR), EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATY OAT CLUSTERS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


