Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Single-serve cup delivers pronounced strawberry flavor with a dense, creamy, and smooth texture. Consumers often eat it as an on-the-go snack or small dessert portion. Reviews commonly note rich taste, velvety mouthfeel, overall consistent quality, and convenient packaging, while some buyers mention the serving size feels modest relative to cost.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- egg yolks
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Single-serve cup delivers pronounced strawberry flavor with a dense, creamy, and smooth texture. Consumers often eat it as an on-the-go snack or small dessert portion. Reviews commonly note rich taste, velvety mouthfeel, overall consistent quality, and convenient packaging, while some buyers mention the serving size feels modest relative to cost.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


