Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series belgian chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, intensely chocolate-flavored frozen dessert offering smooth, velvety texture and dense mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed straight from the container, as a topping for desserts, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced cocoa depth and creaminess, while some cite limited container size, relatively high price, and slow-melting consistency among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Dark Chocolate (Belgian Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Chocolate Chunks With Vegetable Oil: Belgian Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cottonseed Oil, Coconut Oil

Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series belgian chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series belgian chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go