Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, mango-forward ice cream offers a concentrated tropical fruit flavor and velvety, dense texture that scoops smoothly and melts slowly. Commonly enjoyed alone, with fresh fruit, or as a topping for desserts; reviewers praise intense mango taste and creaminess while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, mango-forward ice cream offers a concentrated tropical fruit flavor and velvety, dense texture that scoops smoothly and melts slowly. Commonly enjoyed alone, with fresh fruit, or as a topping for desserts; reviewers praise intense mango taste and creaminess while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size and packaging.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Mango Puree, Mango, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Pectin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


