Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, mango-forward ice cream offers a concentrated tropical fruit flavor and velvety, dense texture that scoops smoothly and melts slowly. Commonly enjoyed alone, with fresh fruit, or as a topping for desserts; reviewers praise intense mango taste and creaminess while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Mango Puree, Mango, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Pectin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping