Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, mango-forward ice cream offers a concentrated tropical fruit flavor and velvety, dense texture that scoops smoothly and melts slowly. Commonly enjoyed alone, with fresh fruit, or as a topping for desserts; reviewers praise intense mango taste and creaminess while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Mango Puree, Mango, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Pectin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping