Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Rich, mango-forward ice cream offers a concentrated tropical fruit flavor and velvety, dense texture that scoops smoothly and melts slowly. Commonly enjoyed alone, with fresh fruit, or as a topping for desserts; reviewers praise intense mango taste and creaminess while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size and packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, mango-forward ice cream offers a concentrated tropical fruit flavor and velvety, dense texture that scoops smoothly and melts slowly. Commonly enjoyed alone, with fresh fruit, or as a topping for desserts; reviewers praise intense mango taste and creaminess while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size and packaging.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Mango Puree, Mango, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Pectin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


