Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, mango-forward ice cream offers a concentrated tropical fruit flavor and velvety, dense texture that scoops smoothly and melts slowly. Commonly enjoyed alone, with fresh fruit, or as a topping for desserts; reviewers praise intense mango taste and creaminess while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, mango-forward ice cream offers a concentrated tropical fruit flavor and velvety, dense texture that scoops smoothly and melts slowly. Commonly enjoyed alone, with fresh fruit, or as a topping for desserts; reviewers praise intense mango taste and creaminess while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size and packaging.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Mango Puree, Mango, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Pectin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series mango - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


