Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Java Chip - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter oil
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Coffee, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk.
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Java Chip - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Java Chip - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Java Chip - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


