Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Rocky Road - 14 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Safflower Oil, Egg Whites, Cream of Tartar, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor.

Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Rocky Road - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Rocky Road - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking