Is HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

HÄAGEN-DAZS Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, available in a 14 fl oz cup, is a delicious treat made with sweet cream, Madagascar vanilla, and finely ground vanilla beans. With its unique scent of exotic spice and distinctive spice flavor, it offers a delightful sensory experience. The ice cream is crafted using only a few quality ingredients, including cream, skim milk, cane sugar, egg yolks, ground vanilla beans, and vanilla extract. Notably, it is free from GMO ingredients and RBST, and it is also gluten-free. People often enjoy this ice cream with fruit or fudge sauce. While some may find the price expensive, the indulgent taste and high-quality ingredients make it worth considering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Cream, Vanilla Extract

Check HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping