Is HAAGEN-DAZS, LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA, VANILLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKIM MILK (LACTOSE REDUCED), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CREAM, VANILLA EXTRACT, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES.
Check HAAGEN-DAZS, LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS, LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking


