Is Haagen-Dazs Mango Frozen Sorbet - 14oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, fruit-forward mango flavor and a smooth, sorbet texture are commonly noted by consumers; reviewers often praise the intense taste and scoopable consistency, while some occasionally report excessive sweetness or occasional iciness after melting and refreezing. Typical uses include eating straight, serving with pastries, or using as a palate cleanser.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pumpkin Juice Concentrate (For Color), Pectin, Water, Pectin

Check Haagen-Dazs Mango Frozen Sorbet - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Mango Frozen Sorbet - 14oz is available at 13 retailers

Central MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalgreens

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking