Is Haagen-Dazs Mango & Raspberry Ice Cream Tub | 457mL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh cream (29%) (milk), condensed skim milk, sugar, mango puree (12%), raspberry puree (5%), water, egg yolk, reconstituted lemon juice, reconstituted blackberry puree, orange juice concentrate, gelling agent (pectin), flavour.

Check Haagen-Dazs Mango & Raspberry Ice Cream Tub | 457mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Mango & Raspberry Ice Cream Tub | 457mL is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping