Is Haagen-Dazs Mango & Raspberry Ice Cream Tub | 457mL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- fresh cream
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh cream (29%) (milk), condensed skim milk, sugar, mango puree (12%), raspberry puree (5%), water, egg yolk, reconstituted lemon juice, reconstituted blackberry puree, orange juice concentrate, gelling agent (pectin), flavour.
Check Haagen-Dazs Mango & Raspberry Ice Cream Tub | 457mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Mango & Raspberry Ice Cream Tub | 457mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Haagen-Dazs Raspberry Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Mango & Raspberry Ice Cream Tub | 457mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


