Is HÄAGEN-DAZS® Matcha Green Tea Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolks, Matcha Green Tea, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check HÄAGEN-DAZS® Matcha Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HÄAGEN-DAZS® Matcha Green Tea is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking