Is Häagen-Dazs Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Mini Ice Cream Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- liquid egg yolk
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- haaagen-dazs milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Natural Vanilla Extract, Coating, Haaagen-dazs Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Häagen-Dazs Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Mini Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Häagen-Dazs Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Mini Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Häagen-Dazs Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Mini Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


