Is Haagen-dazs Non Dairy Crispy Trio Layers Dark Chocolate Crunchy Peanut Butter Frozen Dessert - 14oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • belgian chocolate
  • chocolate
  • water

belgian chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DESSERT: WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT. CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (BELGIAN CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, SALT. DARK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OL. CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS: PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Haagen-dazs Non Dairy Crispy Trio Layers Dark Chocolate Crunchy Peanut Butter Frozen Dessert - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-dazs Non Dairy Crispy Trio Layers Dark Chocolate Crunchy Peanut Butter Frozen Dessert - 14oz is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go