Is Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Description
Rich peanut butter and dark chocolate-fudge flavors combine with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel interrupted by thick fudge ribbons; consumers commonly scoop for bowls, sundaes, or baking use. Review themes note satisfying flavor balance and indulgent texture, with occasional comments about sweetness level and meltiness during storage or serving and portability.

Description
Rich peanut butter and dark chocolate-fudge flavors combine with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel interrupted by thick fudge ribbons; consumers commonly scoop for bowls, sundaes, or baking use. Review themes note satisfying flavor balance and indulgent texture, with occasional comments about sweetness level and meltiness during storage or serving and portability.
Ingredients
WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT), GLUCOSE, FUDGE (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, PECTIN, DEXTROSE.
Check Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


