Is Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical pineapple-coconut ice cream offers pronounced fruit and nutty notes with a smooth, dense, scoopable texture. Consumers report authentic pineapple flavor, creamy mouthfeel, occasional fruit pieces, and a balanced sweetness. Common uses include solo servings, spooning over desserts, blending into shakes, or serving at gatherings as a tropical dessert choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor (Contains Coconut), Rum, Contains Milk, Egg And Coconut

Check Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz is available at 14 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking