Is Haagen-Dazs Pistachio & Cream Ice Cream Tub 420ml Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (30%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Water, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Pieces (2.8%), Almond Pieces (2.8%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Coconut), Sweetened Condensed Milk , Pistachio Paste (1%), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Emulsifier (Lecithins)
Check Haagen-Dazs Pistachio & Cream Ice Cream Tub 420ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Pistachio & Cream Ice Cream Tub 420ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


