Is Haagen Dazs Pistachio Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
This pistachio ice cream delivers a pronounced, sweet nutty flavor and a dense, creamy texture with occasional crunchy pieces; consumers report it serves well as a standalone dessert, spooned into bowls, or paired with pastries and coffee; reviews commonly note consistent richness, premium mouthfeel, and occasional variability in mix-in distribution.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
This pistachio ice cream delivers a pronounced, sweet nutty flavor and a dense, creamy texture with occasional crunchy pieces; consumers report it serves well as a standalone dessert, spooned into bowls, or paired with pastries and coffee; reviews commonly note consistent richness, premium mouthfeel, and occasional variability in mix-in distribution.
Ingredients
Sweet Cream Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Roasted Pistachios: Pistachios, Safflower Oil
Check Haagen Dazs Pistachio Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Pistachio Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Pistachio Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


