No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Haagen-Dazs Pralines & Cream Ice Cream 460Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream (30%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Water, Egg Yolk, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Pecans (2.1%), Butter , Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Thickener (Pectins)

Check Haagen-Dazs Pralines & Cream Ice Cream 460Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Pralines & Cream Ice Cream 460Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Haagen-Dazs Pralines & Cream Ice Cream 460Ml | Spoonful