Is Haagen-Dazs Pralines & Cream Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Description
This ice cream offers a rich, silky texture with intermittent crunchy bits and sweet, caramelized swirls. Commonly eaten straight from the tub, scooped onto desserts, or paired with coffee. Reviewers cite pronounced creaminess, noticeable sweetness, and pleasant textural contrast from the crunchy inclusions. Some reviewers find it slightly too sweet.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- praline pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ice cream offers a rich, silky texture with intermittent crunchy bits and sweet, caramelized swirls. Commonly eaten straight from the tub, scooped onto desserts, or paired with coffee. Reviewers cite pronounced creaminess, noticeable sweetness, and pleasant textural contrast from the crunchy inclusions. Some reviewers find it slightly too sweet.
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Caramel Sauce (sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Butter, Sat, Pectin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour), Praline Pecans (sugar, Pecans, Glucose, Butter, Salt), Liquid Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Haagen-Dazs Pralines & Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Pralines & Cream Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


