Is Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- lactose reduced condensed skimmed milk
- fresh cream
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream (26%), Sugar, Lactose Reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter, Butter Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


