Is Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BUTTER, RASPBERRY PUREE, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR RAPESEED OIL, COCOA BUTTER¹, MILK, LOWFAT COCOA¹, BROWN SUGAR, EGG, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, PECTIN, COCOA¹, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.

Check Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream Topped With White Chocolate Curls, Raspberry Sauce and Cookie Pieces Butter Cookie Cones, Strawberry | Spoonful