No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Collection Mini Frozen Dessert Ice Cream Tub 4x95ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream (39.2%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Water, Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract

Check Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Collection Mini Frozen Dessert Ice Cream Tub 4x95ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Collection Mini Frozen Dessert Ice Cream Tub 4x95ml is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsIceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Collection Mini Frozen Dessert Ice Cream Tub 4x95ml | Spoonful