Is Häagen-Dazs vanilla milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice cream: Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugar, Liquid egg yolk, Vanilla extract. Coating: Häagen-Dazs milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Coconut oil, Soybean oil.

Check Häagen-Dazs vanilla milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go