Is Habanero Aioli Whipped Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk
  • liquid whole egg

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, MANGO, FROZEN EGG YOLK, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES), SALT, HERBS AND SPICES, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PASTE, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), BROWN SUGAR, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SPICE EXTRACT (CONTAINS SOY), CARAMEL COLOUR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Habanero Aioli Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Habanero Aioli Whipped Dressing is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping