Is HABANERO APRICOT SEASONED TURKEY SAUSAGE, HABANERO APRICOT SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, HABANERO, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, FLAVORINGS (INCLUDING APRICOT), ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check HABANERO APRICOT SEASONED TURKEY SAUSAGE, HABANERO APRICOT SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO APRICOT SEASONED TURKEY SAUSAGE, HABANERO APRICOT SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


