Is Habanero Beef Sticks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a beef collagen casing
- grass-fed & finished beef
- encapsulated lactic acid
- encapsulated lactic acid, sea salt, celery powder
stuffed in a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GRASS-FED & FINISHED BEEF, LESS THAN 2% OF: ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), HABANERO PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, CORIANDER, GARLIC POWDER, STUFFED IN A BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check Habanero Beef Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Habanero Beef Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingProtein Boost


