Is Habanero cheddar popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- artificial butter flavor
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar & romano cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, PAN RELEASE (CORN OIL, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR AND BETA CAROTENE (ADDED FOR COLOR)), HABANERO CHEDDAR SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR & ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE & SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING HABANERO PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), BUTTERMILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM), SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, RED 40 LAKE, ANNATTO, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) CONTAINS: MILK, SOY POPPIN POPCORN HOLLAND, MI 49423 MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES: EGG, WHEAT, PEANUTS, ALMOND, CASHEW, WALNUT, PECAN, MACADAMIA NUTS
Check Habanero cheddar popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Habanero cheddar popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


