Is HABANERO CHILI LIME MONUMENTAL PREMIUM HAND COOKED XL VIRGINIA PEANUTS, HABANERO CHILI LIME Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, LIME POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE, LIME OIL), PEANUT OIL.
Check HABANERO CHILI LIME MONUMENTAL PREMIUM HAND COOKED XL VIRGINIA PEANUTS, HABANERO CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO CHILI LIME MONUMENTAL PREMIUM HAND COOKED XL VIRGINIA PEANUTS, HABANERO CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


