Is Snak Club Peanuts Tajin Chili & Lime Mild - 12 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts, tajin clasico seasoning (chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, dehydrated lime juice), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, peanut oil, and/or sunflower oil)

Check Snak Club Peanuts Tajin Chili & Lime Mild - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snak Club Peanuts Tajin Chili & Lime Mild - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go