No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is HABANERO GARLIC FLAVORED BOLD & CREAMY MAYONNAISE, HABANERO GARLIC Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE, LEMON JUICE, HABANERO PEPPER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL RED COLOR, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR. *DEHYDRATED

Check HABANERO GARLIC FLAVORED BOLD & CREAMY MAYONNAISE, HABANERO GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Vegan? HABANERO GARLIC FLAVORED BOLD & CREAMY MAYONNAISE, HABANERO GARLIC | Spoonful