Is HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE PEPPER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BELL PEPPER, ONION, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS ANCHOVY), HABANERO PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LIME EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TAMARIND EXTRACT.

Check HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich