Is HABANERO LIME SEASONING SPICE GRINDER, HABANERO LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate added to prevent caking
calcium stearate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICES (INCLUDING HABANERO), SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE POWDER (CRYSTALLIZED LIME [CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID], CANE SUGAR), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, WITH LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check HABANERO LIME SEASONING SPICE GRINDER, HABANERO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO LIME SEASONING SPICE GRINDER, HABANERO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


