Is HABANERO SALSA, EXTRA HOT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO, HABANERO PEPPER, SALT, DEHYDRATED CARROT, ACETIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED CORIANDER, CONDIMENTS AND SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASCORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C RED NO. 40 AND FD&C YELLOW NO.5.
Check HABANERO SALSA, EXTRA HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO SALSA, EXTRA HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
HABANERO SALSA, EXTRA HOT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


