Is HABANERO SALSA, EXTRA HOT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO, HABANERO PEPPER, SALT, DEHYDRATED CARROT, ACETIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED CORIANDER, CONDIMENTS AND SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASCORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C RED NO. 40 AND FD&C YELLOW NO.5.
Check HABANERO SALSA, EXTRA HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO SALSA, EXTRA HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
HABANERO SALSA, EXTRA HOT is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySaltyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSandwich


