Is Habbersett Canadian Bacon 6 Oz (8 Pack) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Habbersett Canadian Bacon 6 Oz (8 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Habbersett Canadian Bacon 6 Oz (8 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Habbersett Canadian Bacon 6 Oz (8 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling


