Is Habitant Chicken Soup with Egg Noodles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Whole Egg), Celery, Carrots, Seasoned Chicken, Salt, Chicken Fat, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Proteins (Soy, Corn, Wheat), Spices (Mustard), Sugar, Milk, Disodium Guanylate), Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Parsley Flakes, Beta Carotene
Check Habitant Chicken Soup with Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Habitant Chicken Soup with Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Where to buy
Habitant Chicken Soup with Egg Noodles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


