Is Habitant Chicken Soup with Egg Noodles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- seasoned chicken
- chicken broth
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Whole Egg), Celery, Carrots, Seasoned Chicken, Salt, Chicken Fat, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Proteins (Soy, Corn, Wheat), Spices (Mustard), Sugar, Milk, Disodium Guanylate), Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Parsley Flakes, Beta Carotene
Check Habitant Chicken Soup with Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Habitant Chicken Soup with Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Where to buy
Habitant Chicken Soup with Egg Noodles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


