Is Habitrol Quitting Products Mint Gum 2mg 96 pellets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Gum Contains Nicotine, Contains Saccharin And Saccharin Sodium, Contains Sorbitol, Xylitol And Mannitol - Total 0,4G/gum Or 8G/20 Gums, Contains 11,Or 0,5Mmol Sodium/gum (Equiv, To 23Or 10Mmol/20 Gums), Which Should Be Taken Into Account By Those On A Low Sodium Diet

Check Habitrol Quitting Products Mint Gum 2mg 96 pellets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Habitrol Quitting Products Mint Gum 2mg 96 pellets is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking