Is Hacendado Strawberry Cylinders Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100 g MERCADONA 800 500 220 1599 kJ KING REGAL, S.A. rgia 377 kcal P.I. El Brosquil C/ Thomas Alva Edison, KING W REGAL 1,8 g 11 y 13.46780 Oliva squars: aturados 1,6 g rbono 89 g s quais: cúcares 44 g 1,0 g (Valencia/València) ESPAÑA/ESPANHA

Check Hacendado Strawberry Cylinders against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go