Is Hacendado Strawberry Cylinders Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100 g MERCADONA 800 500 220 1599 kJ KING REGAL, S.A. rgia 377 kcal P.I. El Brosquil C/ Thomas Alva Edison, KING W REGAL 1,8 g 11 y 13.46780 Oliva squars: aturados 1,6 g rbono 89 g s quais: cúcares 44 g 1,0 g (Valencia/València) ESPAÑA/ESPANHA

Check Hacendado Strawberry Cylinders against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go