Is Hackney Gelato Alphonso Mango Sorbetto Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Alphonso Mangoes 37%, Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xantham Gum), Freshly Squeezed Lemon Juice

Check Hackney Gelato Alphonso Mango Sorbetto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hackney Gelato Alphonso Mango Sorbetto is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking