Is Hackney Gelato Millionaire Shortbread Ice Cream 500Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Caramel Ripple (Sugar, Water, Fresh Double Cream, Butter, Fresh Milk), Shortbread 5% (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Salt), Sugar, Fresh Double Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose, Dextrose, Milk Chocolate (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder), Coconut Oil, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Sea Salt
Check Hackney Gelato Millionaire Shortbread Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hackney Gelato Millionaire Shortbread Ice Cream 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hackney Gelato Millionaire Shortbread Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


